- Sandra Oller-Deem, ABR,GRI,PSA,REALTOR ®,SRES
Land
- Price: $995,000.00
- Days On Market: 110
- Acreage: 50.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 2257610
- County: Levy
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Not In Hernando
- Elementary School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Middle School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- High School: Not Zoned for Hernando
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Excellent agricultural and investment opportunity on this expansive 50 acre property in Inglis, FL. The front 10 acres are fully improved and ready for immediate use, featuring three wells, septic, el
Land
- Price: $995,000.00
- Days On Market: 110
- Acreage: 50.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 851489
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: Keller Williams-Elite Partners
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $989,000.00
- Days On Market: 384
- Acreage: 40.00 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 843686
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: Tropic Shores Realty
- DMCA Notice
40 ACRES of beautiful property right off of HWY 19! Zoned Agricultural and Rural Residential allowing you more possibilities. The property has already been subdivided into two 20 acres lots with the a
Single Family
- Price: $964,900.00
- Price sqft: $363.43 / sqft
- Previous Price: $975,000
- Last Price Change: 05/05/26
- Days On Market: 129
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
- Bldg sqft: 2655
- Acreage: 1.80 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,RiverAccess,Riprap,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1963
MLS#: 850930
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Caribee Shores
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: RE/MAX Realty One
- DMCA Notice
The alure of the old Florida lifestyle is a theme local artists and authors have been preserving in print and canvas since the first pioneer set eyes on the new territory called Florida! As we all kno
Single Family
- Price: $849,000.00
- Price sqft: $209.11 / sqft
- Days On Market: 122
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 6
- Bldg sqft: 4060
- Acreage: 0.77 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,BoatRampLiftAccess,GulfAccess,Riprap,SailBoatAccess,WaterAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1977
MLS#: 851188
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Caribee Shores
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Pristine Properties
- DMCA Notice
Stunning and meticulously maintained riverfront estate on over half an acre with 200+ feet of deep water frontage on the Withlacoochee River. This spacious home offers 5 ensuite bedrooms with private
Single Family
- Price: $759,900.00
- Price sqft: $203.40 / sqft
- Previous Price: $845,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 86
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3736
- Acreage: 1.39 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: 852336
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Caribee Shores
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Coldwell Banker Investors Realty
- DMCA Notice
HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMNET! Live the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle on the Withlacoochee River with 141 feet of prime frontage and direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. This beautifully maintained 3
Land
- Price: $700,000.00
- Acreage: 7.82 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: 793373
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Elementary School: Crystal River Primary
- Middle School: Crystal River
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: ERA American Realty & Investme
- DMCA Notice
A RARE ACREAGE FIND ON THE WITHLACOCHEE RIVER! Over 700' on the river, 7.82 total acres! 4 separate parcels, 1968 mobile home (no value attributed) with a 24x24 shed for storage. A perfect place for y
Single Family
- Price: $648,000.00
- Price sqft: $213.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $685,000
- Last Price Change: 04/24/26
- Days On Market: 49
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3035
- Acreage: 0.65 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,RiverAccess,RiverFront,WaterAccess
- Year Built: 1962
MLS#: 853306
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
- DMCA Notice
Spectacular tip lot riverfront property with over 200 feet of frontage on one of Levy Countys deepest draft freshwater rivers. Fully renovated, this three bedroom, two bath residence was taken down to
Single Family
- Price: $625,000.00
- Price sqft: $174.92 / sqft
- Previous Price: $645,000
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 70
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 3573
- Acreage: 1.71 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1992
MLS#: 852767
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Not On List
- Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
- DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Youve been craving space. Not just square footagebut breathing room. A place where mornings feel unhurried, where gatherings last longer, and where life
Single Family
- Price: $549,000.00
- Price sqft: $254.17 / sqft
- Previous Price: $649,000
- Last Price Change: 01/08/26
- Days On Market: 332
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 2
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
- Bldg sqft: 2160
- Acreage: 0.46 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: BoatDockSlip,GulfAccess,SailBoatAccess,RiverFront,Waterfront
- Year Built: 1974
MLS#: 845556
- County: LEVY
- City: Inglis
- Zipcode: 34449
- Subdivision: Caribee Shores
- Elementary School: Yankeetown
- Middle School: Yankeetown
- High School: Crystal River
- Provided by: Compass Homes and Land LLC
- DMCA Notice
A Fishermans Paradise! Wonderful Deep Waterfront Home Successful Airbnb. Dont miss this opportunity to own a fully furnished, 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2 bath home perfectly situated on nearly half an acre
Listings provided courtesy of The Hernando County Association of Realtors MLS.
Listing Data ©2026 REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
Datafeed Last updated on May 13, 2026 @ 12:00 am
©2006-2026 brokerIDXsites.com - https://brokerIDXsites.com
Sign Up Now for Free!X
Call Direct: Brokerage Office:
Registration Benefits:
- New Listings & Price Reduction Updates sent directly to your email
- Create Your Own Property Search saved for your return visit.
- "Like" Listings and Create a Favorites List
* NOTICE: By creating your free profile, you authorize us to send you periodic emails about new listings that match your saved searches and related real estate information.If you provide your telephone number, you are giving us permission to call you in response to this request, even if this phone number is in the State and/or National Do Not Call Registry.